Is Cosmos Creations Salted Caramel Popcorn Bundle of 5 Bags 6.5 Ounces Each Value Pack and 1 Yellow 4 Inch Bag Clip (6 Items) 300 sc Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Butter (Cream, Milk, Salt), Corn Syrup, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Sea Salt, Molasses, Vanilla Extract, This Product Contains Milk, This Product Is Processed In A Facility That Uses Dairy Products, Coconut And Tree Nuts

Check Cosmos Creations Salted Caramel Popcorn Bundle of 5 Bags 6.5 Ounces Each Value Pack and 1 Yellow 4 Inch Bag Clip (6 Items) 300 sc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cosmos Creations Salted Caramel Popcorn Bundle of 5 Bags 6.5 Ounces Each Value Pack and 1 Yellow 4 Inch Bag Clip (6 Items) 300 sc is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go