Is Cosmo's Food Imported Cocktail Onions Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, 1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda (a Preservative), Sodium Metabisulfite, ( Maintains Color), Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Sulfites.

Check Cosmo's Food Imported Cocktail Onions against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingSaladMeal Prep