Is Cosmo's Good-N-Hot Sliced Cherry Peppers 227g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Peppers, Soybean, Olive Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bisulfite, 1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda. Contains Sulfites
Check Cosmo's Good-N-Hot Sliced Cherry Peppers 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmo's Good-N-Hot Sliced Cherry Peppers 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Tamed Jalapeño Peppers, 16 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Hot Jalapeño Peppers, 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


