Is Cosmos Pickled Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Water, Vinegar, Salt, 1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda. Contains: Eggs.

Check Cosmos Pickled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySavoryUmami
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad