Is Costa Coffee Barista Creations Gingerbread Latte Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (22%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee* (7%) (instant Coffee, Roasted And Ground Coffee), Whole Milk Powder (5%), Ground Ginger (0.5%), Ground Cinnamon (0.3%), Salt, Stabilisers (potassium Phosphates, Sodium Citrates). Contains Milk. It may also contain Soya and Cereals.
Check Costa Coffee Barista Creations Gingerbread Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Coffee Barista Creations Gingerbread Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
La Colombe Coffee Drink, Triple Shot Draft Latte
La Colombe Coffee Roasters Draft Latte Vanilla Cold Brew With Oatmilk
About this product
Beverage · Powder


