Is Costa Coffee Creamy Cappuccino Instant Coffee 255g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (22%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee* (12%) (Instant Coffee, Roasted and Ground Coffee), Whole Milk Powder (5%), Stabilisers (Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Citrates), Salt, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Costa Coffee Creamy Cappuccino Instant Coffee 255g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Coffee Creamy Cappuccino Instant Coffee 255g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Costa Coffee Creamy Cappuccino Instant Coffee 255g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


