Is Costa Multivitamin Drink 2L Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee
lychee
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate And Puree, In Varying Proportions: Orange, Pineapple, Peach, Apple, Mango, Banana, Passion Fruit, Lychee, Guava, Cactus Pear, Kiwi, Lime, Papaya, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Sweeteners: Acesulfame-k, Sucralose, Saccharins, Vitamins: L-ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta-carotene (Vitamin A), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Nicotinamide (Niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid (Folic Acid), D-biotin (Biotin), Flavouring, Colour-carotenes
Check Costa Multivitamin Drink 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Multivitamin Drink 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Costa Multivitamin Drink 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


