Is Costa Nescafe® Dolce Gusto® Compatible Signature Blend Skinny Latte 161.6g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Capsule: Roasted and Ground Coffee***, Milk Capsule: Skimmed Milk Powder, ***Rainforest Alliance Certified™ .

Check Costa Nescafe® Dolce Gusto® Compatible Signature Blend Skinny Latte 161.6g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Costa Nescafe® Dolce Gusto® Compatible Signature Blend Skinny Latte 161.6g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastOn The Go