Is Costa Coffee Salted Caramel Latte Sachets Drinks 6x17g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (19.7%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee*(7%) (Instant Coffee, Roasted and Ground Coffee), Whole Milk Powder (5%), Salt (1.5%), Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Potassium Phosphates, Sodium Citrates), Caramelised Sugar Powder (0.2%), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Costa Coffee Salted Caramel Latte Sachets Drinks 6x17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Coffee Salted Caramel Latte Sachets Drinks 6x17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Where to buy
Costa Coffee Salted Caramel Latte Sachets Drinks 6x17g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


