Is Costal Mango Curry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Purée (66%), Water, Coconut (4.5%), Sunflower Oil, Onion (3%), Cashew Nuts, Garlic, Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder, Ginger, Salt, Ground Spices, Dried Whole Spices (Red Chilli, Curry Leaves, Fennel Seeds), Curry Leaves, Mustard Seeds, Concentrated Tamarind Paste, Rice Flour, Ground Black Pepper, Green Chilli, Milk Proteins, Ground Mustard Seeds.

Check Costal Mango Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping