Is Costatina CioccoGianduia Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa and HAZELNUT cream 39% (sugar, vegetable oil (canola), low fat cocoa powder (10%), HAZELNUTS (8%), emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, flavors), corn starch, sugar, margarine (vegetable fats (coconut) and vegetable oils (sunflower), water), rice flour, EGGS, corn flour, dextrose, salt, thickeners: E464, guar seeds flour; flavors.

Check Costatina CioccoGianduia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyRichSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishingSandwich Filling