No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Costco Kirkland Organic Low Fat Milk 1% Milk Fat Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Grade A Low Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Costco Kirkland Organic Low Fat Milk 1% Milk Fat Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Costco Kirkland Organic Low Fat Milk 1% Milk Fat Half Gallon | Spoonful