Is COSTCO Kirkland Signature Salsa Medium Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CILANTRO PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CUMIN POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC ANCHO CHILI PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER.
Check COSTCO Kirkland Signature Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COSTCO Kirkland Signature Salsa Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


