Is Costco Red Wax Hoop Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES. MAY CONTAIN ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Costco Red Wax Hoop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
MildButterySaltySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep