Is Costco whole milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

certified organic grade a milk, vitamin d3, contains: milk

Check Costco whole milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep