Is Cote D Or Belgian Milk Chocolate Bar, 5.29oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Milkfat, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Cote D Or Belgian Milk Chocolate Bar, 5.29oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cote D Or Belgian Milk Chocolate Bar, 5.29oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cote D Or Belgian Milk Chocolate Bar, 5.29oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


