Is COTE D'OR BOUCHEES CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK PRALINE 200 GR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, HAZELNUTS (8 %), vegetable fats (palm kernel, palm), skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, ALMONDS (6 %), whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT.
Check COTE D'OR BOUCHEES CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK PRALINE 200 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTE D'OR BOUCHEES CHOCOLATE PIECES MILK PRALINE 200 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


