Is Cote D'Or Milk 150 g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk powder
whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavrig, Cocoa Solids: 35% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum, May Contain Traces Of Nuts

Check Cote D'Or Milk 150 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cote D'Or Milk 150 g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go