Is COTIJA ENCHILADO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SEA SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES) AND CHILLI COATING (CHILLI PEPPERS SALT, SPICES VINEGAR).
Check COTIJA ENCHILADO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTIJA ENCHILADO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


