Is COTIJA TRADITIONAL MEXICAN GRATED CHEESE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES, CORN STARCH & CELLULOSE.
Check COTIJA TRADITIONAL MEXICAN GRATED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTIJA TRADITIONAL MEXICAN GRATED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
GrainyHard
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladMeal PrepGarnishing


