Is Cotswold Mini Meringues Plain Bite Tub Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- british free range eggs
british free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
British free range eggs, sugar.
Check Cotswold Mini Meringues Plain Bite Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cotswold Mini Meringues Plain Bite Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cotswold Mini Meringues Plain Bite Tub is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


