Is Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum, with Chives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- lactic acid
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Chives, Dehydrated Onion, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Gluconate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme
Check Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum, with Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum, with Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum, with Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


