Is COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, CREAM, PINEAPPLE FRUIT (SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cheese · Piece


