Is Cottee's Apple & Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconsituted Fruit Juices (apple 38%, Raspberry 2%, Food Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Sweeteners (cyclamate, Acesulphame Potassium, Sucralose), Thickener (sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Natural Colour (anthocyanin), Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Sulphites.

Check Cottee's Apple & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cottee's Apple & Raspberry is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie