Is Cottee's Cordial Orange No Added Sugar 1l Dairy Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that dilutes easily; commonly mixed with water for drinks, used as a mixer in cold beverages, or added to party pitchers and kids' drinks. Customer reviews note convenient concentrate format and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about an artificial or concentrated taste.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that dilutes easily; commonly mixed with water for drinks, used as a mixer in cold beverages, or added to party pitchers and kids' drinks. Customer reviews note convenient concentrate format and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about an artificial or concentrated taste.
Ingredients
Reconstituted orange juice (50%), water, food acids (citric acid, malic acid), natural flavour, sweetens (cyclamate, acesulfame potassium, sucralose), thickener (sodium carboxymethylcellulose), natural colours (lutein, carmine), preservative (sodium metabisulphite).
Check Cottee's Cordial Orange No Added Sugar 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Cordial Orange No Added Sugar 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cottee's Cordial Orange No Added Sugar 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


