Is Cottee's Ice Magic Choc Mint Ice Cream Topping 220g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate mint liquid topping delivers a cool minty chocolate flavor that solidifies into a crisp, glossy shell over ice cream. Smooth when poured, it sets quickly for sundaes, parties, and frozen treats. Customer reviews commonly note easy application, kid-friendly appeal, and occasional comments on variable mint intensity and sweetness balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils Protected with Antioxidant (319), Cocoa Powder (5%), Cocoa Mass, Skim <b>Milk</b> Powder, Cocoa Butter, Flavours (Including Mint), Emulsifiers (476, 471, 322 (<b>Soy</b>)).<br> <br> <b>Contains: Milk, Soy.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.</b>

Check Cottee's Ice Magic Choc Mint Ice Cream Topping 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cottee's Ice Magic Choc Mint Ice Cream Topping 220g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking