Is Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice Bottle 1L Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy lemon flavor with a sweet, concentrated syrup texture that dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Commonly used as a mixer for refreshing drinks, slushies, and cocktails or as a drizzle over desserts. Reviewers note consistent lemon intensity, easy mixing and good value, with occasional comments about sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy lemon flavor with a sweet, concentrated syrup texture that dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Commonly used as a mixer for refreshing drinks, slushies, and cocktails or as a drizzle over desserts. Reviewers note consistent lemon intensity, easy mixing and good value, with occasional comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, lemon juice from concentrate (50%), natural flavours, food acid (citric acid), thickener (sodium carboxymethylcellulose), sweetener (sucralose), preservatives (sodium metabisulphite, sodium benzoate), natural colour (lutein).
Check Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice Bottle 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice Bottle 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice Bottle 1L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


