Is Cottee's Orange Cordial Orange Crush With 40% Fruit Juice Bottle 1l Pescatarian?

Description
Vibrant citrus flavor with pronounced orange sweetness and a tangy finish; texture is syrupy and smooth with occasional pulp. Commonly diluted into refreshing drinks, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or added to desserts. Reviewers report consistent flavor and value, though some note high sweetness and artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural flavours
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant citrus flavor with pronounced orange sweetness and a tangy finish; texture is syrupy and smooth with occasional pulp. Commonly diluted into refreshing drinks, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or added to desserts. Reviewers report consistent flavor and value, though some note high sweetness and artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Orange Juice (40%), Water, Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Lutein, Carmine), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).CONTAINS SULPHITES.
Check Cottee's Orange Cordial Orange Crush With 40% Fruit Juice Bottle 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Orange Cordial Orange Crush With 40% Fruit Juice Bottle 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cottee's Orange Cordial Orange Crush With 40% Fruit Juice Bottle 1l is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


