Is Cottee's Plum Jam 375g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Plum (40%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Colour (Grape Skin Extract), Food Acid (Citric Acid).
Check Cottee's Plum Jam 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Plum Jam 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSpreadSandwichSnacking


