Is Cottee's Raspberry Cordial Raspberry 1L Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavours, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Carmoisine).
Check Cottee's Raspberry Cordial Raspberry 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Raspberry Cordial Raspberry 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
FruityTartAcidicSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


