Is Cottee's Strawberry Jam Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberry (40%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride).
Check Cottee's Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Strawberry Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cottee's Strawberry Jam is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


