Is Cottee's Thick 'n' Rich Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Topping 575g Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, buttery caramel flavor with a thick, glossy, pourable texture that coats desserts evenly. Commonly used over ice cream, sundaes, pancakes and coffee; reviewers praise its rich taste, smooth consistency and ease of use, while some mention it can be overly sweet or very viscous for cold applications and reheating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, buttery caramel flavor with a thick, glossy, pourable texture that coats desserts evenly. Commonly used over ice cream, sundaes, pancakes and coffee; reviewers praise its rich taste, smooth consistency and ease of use, while some mention it can be overly sweet or very viscous for cold applications and reheating.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed <b>Milk</b>, Maize Thickener (1442), Flavour, Stabiliser (415), Food Acid (330), Preservative (202), Colours (102, 155, 133, 150c), Salt.<br> <br> <b>Contains: Milk.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Cottee's Thick 'n' Rich Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Topping 575g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Thick 'n' Rich Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Topping 575g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Cottee's Thick 'n' Rich Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Topping 575g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


