Is COTTO SALAMI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- beef
- beef hearts
- pork
- pork beef mechanically separated chicken
- made with chicken
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK BEEF INGREDIENTS: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, BEEF HEARTS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, STARCH (POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BEEF, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURKEY.
Check COTTO SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTO SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


