Is COTTON CANDY FLAVORED LOW FAT YOGURT, COTTON CANDY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check COTTON CANDY FLAVORED LOW FAT YOGURT, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY FLAVORED LOW FAT YOGURT, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COTTON CANDY FLAVORED LOW FAT YOGURT, COTTON CANDY is available at 2 retailers
TargetIGA
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


