Is COTTON CANDY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW CHICKS, COTTON CANDY Vegan?

Description
Delicate cotton-candy flavor with a soft, spongy marshmallow texture; commonly enjoyed as a stand-alone sweet snack, seasonal basket filler, or cake and cupcake topper. Reviewers commonly note its pronounced sweetness, pillowy consistency, nostalgic taste, and usefulness for party favors and baking decoration, while some mention an artificial flavor profile occasionally.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate cotton-candy flavor with a soft, spongy marshmallow texture; commonly enjoyed as a stand-alone sweet snack, seasonal basket filler, or cake and cupcake topper. Reviewers commonly note its pronounced sweetness, pillowy consistency, nostalgic taste, and usefulness for party favors and baking decoration, while some mention an artificial flavor profile occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Following:gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Red40, Blue 1, Carnauba Wax
Check COTTON CANDY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW CHICKS, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW CHICKS, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
COTTON CANDY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW CHICKS, COTTON CANDY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


