Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is COTTON CANDY FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY CANDY, COTTON CANDY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COTTON CANDY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 3. FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5. FD&C RED 40).

Check COTTON CANDY FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY CANDY, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go