Is Cotton Candy Frosted Sugar Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfa milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHEL BLEACHED FLUUM (WHEAT FLOIR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRAE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE PALM OIL, WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SALT MONO - AND DIGLYC RIDES, INNATTO [COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA T RESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITALIN A PALMITATEI, WATER EC6S, CONTANS LESS THAN 2% DF CORI STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM AL UMINUM SULFATE, MONOCAL CIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE UICE, ANNATTO), DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGENAN, CELLULOSE GUM CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NONFA MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARNAUBA WAX CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, SOY "VHEAT DIST , SOLD EXCLUSIVELY BY: ALDI, BATAVIA, IL 60510 CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED
Check Cotton Candy Frosted Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cotton Candy Frosted Sugar Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


