Is Cotton Candy Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Blue 1, Red 3, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Cotton Candy Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cotton Candy Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cotton Candy Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


