Is COTTON CANDY UNICORN GUMBALLS, COTTON CANDY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • dextrose

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 3, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MICA-BASED CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check COTTON CANDY UNICORN GUMBALLS, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go