Is COTTON CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm stearin
palm stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM STEARIN), CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICIUM DIOXIDE AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS: RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 AND YELLOW 5. CANDY FLOSS COMPOSITION PATENT PENDING.
Check COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


