Is COTTONTAILS, PEDIATRIC SHAKE, VANILLA WITH FIBER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- +9 more
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR (SUCROSE), MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH-OLEIC (SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER) OIL, SOY OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SHORT CHAIN FRUCTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (SCFOS*), SOY FIBER, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DHA ALGAL OIL [A SOURCE OF DOCOSAHEXAENOIC ACID (DHA)], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, BIOTIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, DEXTROSE, FERROUS SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, L-CARNITINE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, M-INOSITOL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NIACINAMIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, SOY LECITHIN, TAURINE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE.
Check COTTONTAILS, PEDIATRIC SHAKE, VANILLA WITH FIBER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTONTAILS, PEDIATRIC SHAKE, VANILLA WITH FIBER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


