Is COTTONTAILS, PEDIATRIC SHAKE, VANILLA WITH FIBER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy fiber
- soy protein isolate
- soy oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR (SUCROSE), MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH-OLEIC (SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER) OIL, SOY OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SHORT CHAIN FRUCTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (SCFOS*), SOY FIBER, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DHA ALGAL OIL [A SOURCE OF DOCOSAHEXAENOIC ACID (DHA)], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, BIOTIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, DEXTROSE, FERROUS SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, L-CARNITINE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, M-INOSITOL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NIACINAMIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, SOY LECITHIN, TAURINE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE.
Check COTTONTAILS, PEDIATRIC SHAKE, VANILLA WITH FIBER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTONTAILS, PEDIATRIC SHAKE, VANILLA WITH FIBER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


