Is Countdown Aioli Extreme Garlic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil , Thickeners (1442, 1450, 415), Sugar, Free Range Egg Yolk (2.5%), Vinegar, Garlic Puree (1.5%), Salt, Dijon Mustard, Garlic Powder (1%), Lemon Concentrate, Brown Mustard Seed, Preservative (202)

Check Countdown Aioli Extreme Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Aioli Extreme Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing