Is Countdown Almonds Natural 450g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • natural almonds

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Almonds

Check Countdown Almonds Natural 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Almonds Natural 450g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go