Is Countdown Beef Frying Sizzle Steak prepacked 250g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef sizzle steaks
beef sizzle steaks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Sizzle Steaks
Check Countdown Beef Frying Sizzle Steak prepacked 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Beef Frying Sizzle Steak prepacked 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Countdown Beef Frying Sizzle Steak prepacked 250g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


