Is Countdown Beef Mince Premium 500g pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef premium mince
beef premium mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Premium Mince
Check Countdown Beef Mince Premium 500g pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Beef Mince Premium 500g pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Where to buy
Countdown Beef Mince Premium 500g pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Ground


