Is Woolworths Cassava Vegetable Crisps Sour Cream & Chives Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Crisp (Cassava (54%), Tapioca Flour, Sugar, Salt), Canola Oil, Sour Cream & Chive Seasoning (6%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour (Milk), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Cheese Powder (Milk), Herbs & Spices, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Anti-caking Agent (551)).

Check Woolworths Cassava Vegetable Crisps Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cassava Vegetable Crisps Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go