Is Countdown Cereal Cocoa Puffs 600g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifiers, Natural Flavours (Chocolate, Vanilla), Vitamins (Niacin Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron)

Check Countdown Cereal Cocoa Puffs 600g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Cereal Cocoa Puffs 600g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking