Is Woolworths Cereal Multigrain Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour (37%), Oat Flour (19%), Rice Flour (19%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Cornflour (2.5%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup.
Check Woolworths Cereal Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cereal Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Cereal Multigrain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


