Is Countdown Cheese Block Tasty 1kg Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Rennet
Check Countdown Cheese Block Tasty 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Cheese Block Tasty 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Cheese Block Tasty 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


